Honest VinFast Philippines Price List Guide - Apex Engine
Apex Engine breaks down every VinFast Philippines price, the battery subscription math, the 10-year warranty and the free charging catch. Read the full guide.
In two and a half years, VinFast went from unknown to the best-selling pure-EV brand among CAMPI and TMA member brands in the Philippines. It sold 3,142 electric cars in the first half of 2026 against 150 in the same stretch of 2025. The Philippines now accounts for roughly a quarter of every VinFast sold outside Vietnam.
That growth did not come from the cars being better than a BYD. It came from price — and specifically from a pricing structure no other brand here uses: every VinFast has two prices, one where you own the battery and one where you rent it.
This guide covers the full Philippine price list, what the battery subscription actually costs over time, the 10-year warranty, the free charging program, and the parts of the story the brochure leaves out. Walang hype — numbers lang.
Key Takeaways
- Every VinFast has two prices. VF 3 from ₱590,000 on battery subscription, ₱745,000 if you buy the battery. The gap runs all the way up to ₱1,545,000 on the VF 9.
- The subscription breakeven is wildly inconsistent across the lineup — about 5 years 2 months on the VF 3, but over 33 years on the VF 9. On the expensive models the subscription is close to free money; on the cheap ones it is a real decision.
- Warranty is now up to 10 years vehicle and 10 years / 200,000 km battery (announced September 2026). Aggregator sites still print the old 7-year / 160,000 km terms.
- Free charging at V-Green stations until March 31, 2029 — about 137 locations in 22 areas. This one is real, and it cost VinFast a $192 million revenue deduction in Q1 2026 alone.
- No published PMS price list exists for any VinFast model here. We looked. We are not inventing one.
- Service is mostly third-party, not casa — Bosch Service, Car Doctor, Auto Casa and others are the certified partners.
- The company lost $1.117 billion in Q1 2026, its largest quarterly loss ever. That is a resale-value and long-term-support question, not a “the car will stop working” question — but it belongs in your math.
Which Model Years Does This Guide Cover? (2024–2026)
VinFast is young enough here that the brand’s timeline matters more than any single model year. Here is what actually happened, in order:
| When | What |
|---|---|
| May 31, 2024 | Brand launch event in Manila; public days June 1–2 |
| July 20, 2024 | VF 5 pricing announced, reservations open |
| September 2024 | VF 3 officially launched — the volume model |
| October 24, 2024 | VF 7 pricing announced |
| April 10, 2025 | VF 6 launched at MIAS 2025; VF 6 Eco deliveries from May 2025 |
| February 6, 2026 | Battery subscription overhauled — lower fees, distance caps dropped on most models |
| February 2026 | Limo Green 7-seater MPV unveiled for fleet and ride-hailing use |
| September 2026 | 10-year warranty program announced; 13 dealers signed for 27 new showrooms |
| Target: end of 2026 | 60 dealerships nationwide |
Why this matters when you shop: a VF 3 bought in late 2024 was sold under tiered battery subscription fees that ran up to ₱15,000 a month on the heaviest mileage bracket. The February 2026 revision replaced that with a flat ₱2,500 unlimited-distance fee. If you are buying a second-hand VinFast, the subscription contract attached to that car is not automatically the one on today’s price list — ask to see the actual agreement before you take over the car.
The Full VinFast Philippines Price List
These are VinFast Philippines’ own published figures as of October 2026. The left column is what you pay if you rent the battery; the right is what you pay to own it outright.
| Model | With battery subscription | Battery included |
|---|---|---|
| VF 3 | ₱590,000 | ₱745,000 |
| VF 5 Plus | ₱949,000 | ₱1,099,000 |
| VF 6 Eco | ₱1,249,000 | ₱1,499,000 |
| VF 6 Plus | ₱1,409,000 | ₱1,699,000 |
| VF 7 Eco | ₱1,430,000 | ₱1,760,000 |
| VF 7 Plus | ₱1,550,000 | ₱2,380,000 |
| VF 9 Plus | ₱3,845,000 | ₱5,390,000 |
| Limo Green (7-seat MPV) | ₱1,099,000 | ₱1,399,000 |
| Herio Green (5-seat hatch) | ₱895,000 | ₱1,045,000 |
| VF MPV 7 | ₱1,239,000 | ₱1,518,000 |
⚠️ A note on the price list itself: VinFast Philippines’ page still carries a boilerplate disclaimer about “preliminary values” pending approval “in the 2nd quarter of 2024.” That line is stale, not a warning about current pricing — but it is a reminder that this brand’s published material moves faster than its proofreading. Confirm the figure on your quote.
The Green trio — Limo Green, Herio Green and the VF MPV 7 — are aimed at fleets, ride-hailing and shuttle operators rather than private buyers. If you drive for a living, those are the three to ask about; the economics are built around high mileage.
🔴 The Battery Subscription Math — Read This Before You Sign
This is the section nobody else will write for you, so here it is in full.
The pitch is simple: don’t pay for the battery, rent it. Your upfront price drops, and VinFast covers battery maintenance, repair and replacement if capacity falls below 70%. That last part is genuine insurance — a battery degrading past 70% is the single most expensive thing that can go wrong with an EV.
The question is whether the monthly fee is priced fairly against what you saved upfront. We ran it for every model with a published fee. The answer is not consistent across the lineup, and that is the finding.
| Model | Price gap | Monthly fee | Breakeven |
|---|---|---|---|
| VF 3 | ₱155,000 | ₱2,500 | 62 months — 5 yrs 2 mos |
| VF 5 Plus (≤2,000 km/mo) | ₱150,000 | ₱1,950 | 77 months — 6 yrs 5 mos |
| VF 5 Plus (>2,000 km/mo) | ₱150,000 | ₱2,900 | 52 months — 4 yrs 4 mos |
| VF 6 Eco | ₱250,000 | ₱2,350 | 106 months — 8 yrs 10 mos |
| VF 6 Plus | ₱290,000 | ₱2,350 | 123 months — 10 yrs 3 mos |
| VF 7 Eco | ₱330,000 | ₱2,650 | 125 months — 10 yrs 5 mos |
| VF 7 Plus | ₱830,000 | ₱3,350 | 248 months — 20 yrs 8 mos |
| VF 9 Plus | ₱1,545,000 | ₱3,840 | 402 months — 33 yrs 6 mos |
Breakeven = the price gap divided by the monthly fee: how long you must keep paying before the subscription has cost you more than buying the battery would have. Prices from VinFast Philippines’ October 2026 list; subscription fees as revised February 6, 2026. The two sets were published eight months apart — have your dealer confirm both figures on the same quote sheet.
How to read this table:
- VF 3 and VF 5 are the real decisions. Five years is a normal ownership span in this market. If you keep the car a decade, buying the battery wins. If you flip cars every three or four years, the subscription wins — and the VF 5’s high-mileage tier tips to subscription fastest of anything here. The VF 3 case is worth seeing in full, because on subscription it undercuts the cheapest petrol car sold in the Philippines.
- VF 6 and above, the subscription is close to a giveaway. A decade of VF 7 Eco payments still costs less than the battery did. And you get the under-70% replacement guarantee for free on top.
- The VF 7 Plus and VF 9 numbers are extreme enough to question. Part of it is real — the VF 7 Plus carries a 75.3 kWh pack against the Eco’s 59.6 kWh, so the battery genuinely is worth more. But the monthly fee does not scale anywhere near proportionally. Treat these two as the strongest subscription cases in the lineup, and ask the dealer to explain the gap in writing rather than assuming the list is a typo.
The subscription is not one offer. It is eight different offers wearing the same name, and only two of them are close calls.
The catch nobody puts on the brochure: a subscribed battery means you do not own a complete car. You cannot sell it to a private buyer the way you’d sell a Vios — the next owner inherits a contract with VinFast, and the resale market for that arrangement in the Philippines is essentially untested. The Residual Value Guarantee (below) exists partly to patch this.
Battery, Range & Charging — The Spec Table
| VF 3 | VF 5 Plus | VF 6 Eco | VF 7 Eco | VF 7 Plus | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battery | 18.64 kWh | 37.23 kWh | 59.6 kWh | 59.6 kWh | 75.3 kWh |
| Claimed range | 210 km | 326 km | ~380 km | 375 km | 431 km |
| Power | 43 hp | 134 hp | — | 174 hp | 349 hp |
| Torque | 110 Nm | 135 Nm | — | 250 Nm | — |
| Drive | RWD | FWD | FWD | FWD | FWD |
| DC 10–70% | 36 min | 30 min | ~25 min | ~24 min | ~25 min |
| AC charge | ~5 hrs (10–70%) | ~6 hrs (0–100%) | 7.2 kW | 7.2 kW | 7.2 kW |
| L × W × H (mm) | 3,190 × 1,679 × 1,622 | 3,967 × 1,723 × 1,578 | — | 4,545 × 1,890 × 1,635 | 4,545 × 1,890 × 1,635 |
| Ground clearance | 191 mm | 168 mm | — | 190 mm | 190 mm |
| Boot | 285 L | 260 L | — | — | — |
VF 9, Limo Green, Herio Green and VF MPV 7 are on the price list but we could not verify full local specs for them from VinFast’s own published material — ask the dealer for the brochure rather than trusting an aggregator. The VF 7 is listed as “VF 7 S” on some aggregator sites and “VF 7 Eco” on VinFast’s price list; same car, renamed.
Two things stand out. The VF 3’s 191 mm of ground clearance is higher than the VF 5’s and genuinely useful in a flood-prone city — it is a 3.19-metre city car riding like a small crossover. And the VF 7 Plus’s 349 hp makes it the fastest thing on this list by a wide margin, which is worth remembering when you see its subscription price.
The honest range caveat: VinFast’s local material does not consistently state whether these are NEDC or WLTP figures, and owner reports put real highway range 18–25% below claim. That gap is normal for the test cycles involved, not a defect — but budget for it. A VF 3’s 210 km is comfortably a week of Metro Manila commuting and uncomfortably short for a Baguio run.
Warranty: The Longest Terms in the Philippine EV Market
Announced September 2026, and currently the strongest warranty story of any EV brand here:
| Coverage | Term |
|---|---|
| Vehicle | Up to 10 years |
| Battery (battery-included purchase) | Up to 10 years or 200,000 km, whichever comes first |
| Battery (subscription) | Covered by VinFast throughout — including replacement if capacity drops below 70% |
| Residual Value Guarantee | Up to 90% of original net retail price after 6 months, tapering to 70% after 3 years, for eligible first owners |
Compare that honestly. A BYD here carries 6 years / 150,000 km on the vehicle and 8 years / 160,000 km on the Blade battery — strong terms by Philippine standards, and VinFast still beats them on both counts. Ten years on a vehicle warranty is not a normal number in this market.
⚠️ Two things to verify before you treat it as settled. First, aggregator listings still publish the older 7-year / 160,000 km vehicle and 8-year battery terms — if that is what you are reading, it is out of date, and you should make sure your contract reflects the new program. Second, the published material says “up to 10 years” without naming which models or variants qualify for the full term. That phrasing is doing work, and it is not hypothetical: VinFast Philippines’ own VF 5 model page still advertises a “7-year warranty” — we go through that discrepancy in the VF 5 guide. Get the specific number for your specific unit in writing.
The Residual Value Guarantee is the most interesting piece, and the least discussed. It is VinFast underwriting its own resale values — which is both reassuring (someone is guaranteeing the number) and telling (a brand whose resale was already proven would not need to). Read the eligibility conditions closely; “eligible first-owner vehicles” and “subject to program conditions” are the operative phrases.
PH Charging Reality — The Free Charging Is Real, and That’s the Point
VinFast owners charge free at V-Green stations until March 31, 2029. Not a discount, not a credit allowance — free, unlimited, extended twice now.
The network: roughly 137 V-Green locations across 22 areas as of September 2026, most DC-capable, built largely inside SM Supermalls with a BDO Unibank partnership and an Alfamart rollout planned. V-Green and partner eTreeGo have signed an MOU targeting 100,000 charging portals across Vietnam, Indonesia and the Philippines by 2030. Qualifying buyers also get home charging equipment with professional installation included.
Why we believe the perk is real rather than marketing: VinFast’s Q1 2026 gross margin was -73.6%, and the filings attribute that largely to a $192 million revenue deduction from the extended free charging programs. A company does not take a nine-figure hit on a promotion it intends to quietly cancel. Use it.
The two questions that decide whether it matters to you:
- Is there a V-Green on your actual routes? 137 locations nationwide is not nothing, but it is not everywhere either. Check the map for your commute, your weekend trip and your probinsya route before you price free charging into your decision.
- Can you charge at home anyway? Same answer as every EV — if you are in a condo with no outlet, free public charging makes the car possible rather than comfortable. At ₱14.74 per kWh (Meralco’s September 2026 residential rate), home charging a VF 3 from empty is roughly ₱275 for 210 km of claimed range.
🔴 The VF 3 Connector Question — Check It Yourself
The VF 6 uses a CCS2 port with 7.2 kW AC and up to 100 kW DC charging, which is the standard the Philippine public network has settled on. The larger models follow suit.
The VF 3 is the exception, and it is a big one: it charges on DC only. Two Philippine publications say so independently after driving the car. ZigWheels’ expert review: “it only has direct current (DC) charging — a huge pain point since most charging facilities spread around the country right now use AC.” AutoDeal’s road test: “the only option available is a DC charger,” with a portable adapter supplied for charging from a household socket. There is no AC inlet, so ordinary AC public chargers — the cheapest and most common kind here — are not usable.
That also explains the one detailed Philippine owner complaint we found, from August 2026: the owner’s bundled home charger failed on its fourth use (nine red LED blinks, then shutdown), and with no spare chargers stocked at the dealership and five templated support replies over several weeks, there was no way to charge at home at all.
VinFast Philippines’ own spec sheet does not state the port type — it is absent from the model page, and the aggregators that publish charging times omit it. We are reporting what two hands-on tests found, not a figure from the brochure.
What to do about it: look at the actual charging port, photograph it, and bring that photo to whoever sells you charging equipment — do not order a Type 2 wallbox for a VF 3. This is the same rule we apply to early BYD Dolphins sold here with GB/T connectors: check the port, not the brochure. The full consequences for daily ownership — and why the free V-Green charging matters more on this model than any other — are in our dedicated VF 3 cost and range guide.
Maintenance: What We Could Not Find, and What That Means
There is no published PMS schedule or price list for any VinFast model in the Philippines. VinFast did not disclose one when the VF 3 launched, and we found none since. We are not building a cost table out of guesses.
What we can say with confidence:
- The cadence is EV cadence, not ICE cadence. No oil changes, no filters on an engine that does not exist, far fewer wear items. Expect an annual or roughly 20,000 km rhythm — tyres, brake fluid, cabin filter, coolant for the battery circuit, and software. Do not carry over the light-versus-heavy PMS split that governs a petrol car; it does not apply here.
- Brakes last unusually long on any EV with regenerative braking, which is most of what makes EV servicing cheap.
- The 12V battery is still the most common failure point across the entire EV segment, VinFast included. It is the cheapest part on the car and the one that most often leaves you stranded.
The Service Network Is Mostly Not a Casa
This is a real structural difference from how BYD or Toyota operate here, and it cuts both ways.
VinFast has certified third-party workshops as its Philippine service partners: Sun Master Sales Corporation, Brilliant Car Solutions, Bosch Service, SMS Tyre Depot, Iconique Car Tire Sales Corporation, Car Doctor, Auto Casa and HH Asia Tyre Corporation. A separate agreement with Motech targets up to 63 workshops in the authorised repair, warranty and maintenance network. VinFast commits those partners to battery inspection, software updates, technical support, repair-time commitments and replacement-vehicle support.
The upside: coverage grows far faster than a brand building its own casas one at a time, and more of the country gets within reach of a certified shop.
The downside: the depth of EV expertise at any individual branch is unproven, and the usual casa-versus-talyer calculation gets scrambled when the “casa” is a talyer under contract. Ask which specific branch will handle your warranty work, and whether they have an EV-trained technician on staff — not whether the chain is on the list.
TCO vs a Petrol Equivalent — The Numbers
Here is the VF 3 against a typical A-segment petrol car, at real October 2026 Philippine rates.
The inputs: VF 3 efficiency 7.16 km/kWh; A-segment petrol average 17.23 km/L; Meralco residential ₱14.74/kWh (September 2026); gasoline around ₱91.41/L (early October 2026). Annual distance: 15,000 km.
| VF 3 (home charging) | A-segment petrol | |
|---|---|---|
| Energy per year | 2,095 kWh | 871 litres |
| Cost per year | ≈ ₱30,900 | ≈ ₱79,600 |
| Cost per km | ₱2.06 | ₱5.31 |
That is a saving of roughly ₱48,700 a year on fuel alone, before you count oil changes you no longer buy.
Now the part that changes the picture. If you took the VF 3 on battery subscription, you are paying ₱2,500 a month — ₱30,000 a year. That subscription eats about 62% of your fuel savings. The car is still cheaper to run than a petrol equivalent, but the margin is much thinner than the headline suggests, and anyone selling you the subscription as a pure win is skipping a step.
And if a V-Green station is on your route, your charging cost drops toward zero until March 2029, which flips the maths back emphatically in the EV’s favour — about ₱79,600 a year saved against petrol, minus whatever you pay for the battery. That is the real VinFast value proposition, and it depends entirely on geography.
Our broader comparison of ICE, hybrid, PHEV and EV ownership in Philippine conditions covers how these sums shift at lower annual mileage — under about 10,000 km a year, every EV’s case gets weaker.
Known Issues & What Owners Actually Report
VinFast has been selling cars here for under three years. There is no verified widespread defect pattern in the Philippine fleet, and we will not manufacture one. What exists is a short list of documented reports — treat it as watch-items, not a verdict:
- Range shortfall of 18–25% against claim on highways — reported by owners, consistent with test-cycle optimism rather than a fault.
- The VF 3 charger and connector issue above — one documented, detailed PH owner account, including the support experience. One report is not a pattern, but it is specific enough to check before you buy.
- DC fast-charger compatibility varying by VF 3 unit — the same theme, from a different source.
- After-sales responsiveness is the recurring theme across the complaints we found, more than mechanical failure. Dealer-network growth is outrunning support-process maturity.
From other markets, for context, not transfer: VinFast recalled over 6,000 VF 8 units in the US for a steering software defect, and faced a class-action suit from VF 8 owners over charging issues. The VF 8 is not sold in the Philippines and neither matter touches the local lineup — but both are fair evidence that this is still a young company working out its engineering and support processes in public.
The Part Most Reviews Skip: The Company Itself
We are not in the business of scaring people off a car, but you are spending real money, so here are the figures.
VinFast posted a net loss of $1.117 billion in Q1 2026 — its largest quarterly loss ever — on revenue of about $921 million that was up 41.7% year-on-year. Accumulated losses stand at roughly $15.7 billion, against total liabilities near $11.4 billion. Parent Vingroup and its founder have committed billions more in funding, including a ₫35 trillion (about $1.4 billion) borrowing facility running to November 2026, of which about $787 million was drawn as of March 31, 2026.
What this does and does not mean for a Philippine buyer:
- It does not mean your car stops working. The vehicle is yours, the local dealers are independent businesses, and the service partners are third-party workshops with their own operations.
- It does mean the long tail of ownership carries more uncertainty than a Toyota’s. A 10-year warranty is a promise about the year 2036. Parts supply, software support and who honours that promise in year eight are all open questions in a way they are not for an established brand.
- It is the strongest argument for the Residual Value Guarantee — and for reading its conditions properly, because it is the one instrument that puts a floor under exactly this risk.
Buy a VinFast for what it costs you in the first five years, not for what it promises you in the tenth.
Who Is Actually Buying Them
The sales figures say the value proposition is working, whatever the reservations:
| Metric | Figure |
|---|---|
| H1 2026 PH sales | 3,142 units (vs 150 in H1 2025) |
| Q1 2026 | 1,171 units (vs 335 in Q1 2025) |
| May 2026 alone | 561 units |
| Jan–May 2026 | 2,283 units — best-selling BEV brand, ahead of Tesla’s 1,390 |
| Share of VinFast’s non-Vietnam sales | ~25% |
| Dealer target | 60 by end of 2026 |
One important caveat on the “number one EV brand” headline: VinFast leads among CAMPI and TMA member brands. BYD, which is not a CAMPI reporter, still moves more BEVs here in absolute terms. Both statements are true; the first one just has a footnote that press releases tend to drop.
Verdict: A Genuine Bargain With Its Risk in the Right Place
VinFast is doing something no other brand here is doing — selling a brand-new, warrantied EV from ₱590,000, with free public charging until 2029 and a 10-year warranty on top. For a buyer whose routes include a V-Green station and who can charge at home, the running-cost case is overwhelming and the entry price is unmatched.
The risk is not mechanical. It is structural, and it sits in three places:
- The battery subscription contract — brilliant value on a VF 7 or VF 9, a genuinely close call on a VF 3 you intend to keep a decade, and an untested proposition at resale.
- The charging connector on the VF 3 — verify it with your own eyes before you commit, because getting this wrong turns a cheap car into a home-charging-only car.
- The company’s finances — which is a question about years six through ten, not about next Tuesday.
Get those three answers before you sign and this is one of the most rational first EVs available in the Philippines. Skip them and you have bought a very cheap car with a very long list of things you have not checked.
Prices, warranty terms, subscription fees and sales figures verified as of October 2026 against VinFast Philippines’ own published price list and independent Philippine reporting. No official PMS pricing exists for any VinFast model here — get a written service quote from your dealer before you budget. Energy and fuel costs are computed at the rates stated above; swap in whatever you actually pay.
Frequently Asked Questions
Magkano ang VinFast sa Pilipinas?
Nagsisimula sa ₱745,000 ang VF 3 at umaabot ng ₱5,390,000 ang VF 9 Plus kung bibilhin mo pati ang baterya. Kung battery subscription ang pipiliin mo, bumababa ang entry sa ₱590,000 para sa VF 3 — pero may buwanang bayad na ₱2,500 hanggang ₱3,840 depende sa model. Dalawang presyo ang bawat VinFast, kaya laging tanungin kung alin ang nakikita mo sa quote.
Ano ang battery subscription ng VinFast at sulit ba?
Hiwalay mong binabayaran ang baterya kada buwan imbes na bilhin nang buo, kaya bumababa ang upfront price. Depende sa model kung sulit: sa VF 3, ₱155,000 lang ang agwat ng dalawang presyo at ₱2,500 kada buwan ang bayad — mga 62 buwan o 5 taon't 2 buwan bago mo maabot ang breakeven. Sa VF 9 naman, ₱1,545,000 ang agwat sa ₱3,840 kada buwan — mahigit 33 taon bago umabot sa breakeven, kaya halos laging mas matalino ang subscription doon.
Ilang taon ang warranty ng VinFast sa Pilipinas?
Hanggang 10 taon para sa sasakyan, at hanggang 10 taon o 200,000 km para sa baterya kung binili mo ito kasama ng sasakyan — pinakamahaba sa anumang EV brand dito ngayon. Inanunsyo ito noong Setyembre 2026, kaya kung 7 taon / 160,000 km ang nakikita mo sa mga aggregator site, luma na iyon. Ipakumpirma mo sa dealer kung aling termino ang nakasulat sa kontrata mo.
Libre ba talaga ang charging ng VinFast?
Oo, sa mga V-Green station — at pinalawig ito hanggang Marso 31, 2029. Mga 137 lokasyon sa 22 lugar ang nakakabit sa network, karamihan nasa SM malls. Totoo ang perk na ito: ginastusan ito ng VinFast ng $192 milyon na revenue deduction noong Q1 2026 pa lang. Ang tanong, may V-Green ba malapit sa ruta mo — kung wala, bumabalik ka sa home charging.
May PMS price list ba ang VinFast Philippines?
Wala kaming nahanap na publicly-posted na PMS schedule o price list para sa kahit anong VinFast model dito, at hindi rin ito inilabas ng VinFast noong inilunsad ang VF 3. Ibig sabihin, dealer quote muna bago ka mag-budget. Dagdag pa: third-party shops ang karamihan sa service network dito — Bosch Service, Car Doctor, Auto Casa at iba pa — hindi tradisyonal na casa.
CCS2 ba ang charging port ng VinFast?
CCS2 ang VF 6 at ang mga mas malalaking model, kaya kasya sila sa karaniwang public charger dito. Ang VF 3 ang malaking eksepsiyon: ayon sa dalawang PH road test (AutoDeal at ZigWheels), DC charging lang ang meron ito — walang AC inlet — kaya hindi magagamit ang karamihan ng murang public charger dito. Portable adapter na saksak sa ordinaryong saksakan ang pang-bahay nitong charging. Tingnan mo mismo ang port bago bumili, huwag ang brochure lang.
Ligtas bang bumili ng VinFast kung malaki ang lugi ng kumpanya?
Totoo ang lugi — $1.117 bilyon noong Q1 2026 lang, at $15.745 bilyon na ang naipong lugi — pero may suporta pa rin mula sa Vingroup at sa founder nito. Ang praktikal na panganib ay hindi 'mawawala bukas ang sasakyan mo,' kundi resale value at kung sino ang susunod sa warranty mo pagkatapos ng limang taon. Kung long-term ang balak mo, isama mo iyon sa computation — huwag mo lang ipagwalang-bahala.